Visuaalte Rikke Määraja VLS-8 (15mW)

VLS-8-15

New product

VLS-8 Series Mini Visual Laser Source totally complies with the human engineering. It's small in size, easy to operate, portable and integrated with a launching indicator. A Visual Laser Source is usually used to inspect the damaged or broken point of a optical fiber, cable, patchcord etc. If the inspected fiber does have a deffect, user could find the visual light at the broken or damaged point. VLS-8 Series Visual Laser Source is suitable for both single mode and multimode fibers. The performance of the visual laser source will act a little different on different fiber coat and color.

More details

LSTE

 

Laos

Palun, küsige hinnapakkumist

40,00 € Maksudeta

0.4 kg

Lisa soovinimekirja

Volume discounts

Quantity Price You Save
5 25,00 € Up to 75,00 €

VLS-8 Series Mini Visual Laser Source totally complies with the human engineering. Itäs small in size, easy to operate, portable and integrated with a launching indicator. A Visual Laser Source is usually used to inspect the damaged or broken point of a optical fiber, cable, patchcord etc. If the inspected fiber does have a deffect, user could find the visual light at the broken or damaged point. VLS-8 Series Visual Laser Source is suitable for both single mode and multimode fibers. The performance of the visual laser source will act a little different on different fiber coat and color.

Features:

  • Totally comply with the human engineering design. Small, portable and durable;
  • Standard multi adaptor can be applied to connect with almost any adaptor type. Also provides interchargeable fiber adaptors or several common types;
  • Higher output laser power, max 14 km detecting range;
  • Integrated with continuous wave and 2Hz modulated wave output function.



Kiude arv Ühene (Single)
Rakendatav kiud SM/MM
VFL port FC/SC/ST (2.5 mm universal connector). LC adapter available as an option
VFL wavelength 650 nm
VFL distance up to 10 km
VFL output power 15mW
  • Quick view

    Palun, küsige hinnapakkumist

    45,00 € Laos Maksudeta

    SM-9/125 Hybrid Adapter (LC/UPC (Female) to FC/UPC (Male) Adapter)

    Palun, küsige hinnapakkumist

    45,00 € Maksudeta
    Küsi hinda Add to cart More
    Laos

Hetkel pole ühtegi ülevaadet

Kirjutage oma ülevaade

Visuaalte Rikke Määraja VLS-8 (15mW)

Visuaalte Rikke Määraja VLS-8 (15mW)

VLS-8 Series Mini Visual Laser Source totally complies with the human engineering. It's small in size, easy to operate, portable and integrated with a launching indicator. A Visual Laser Source is usually used to inspect the damaged or broken point of a optical fiber, cable, patchcord etc. If the inspected fiber does have a deffect, user could find the visual light at the broken or damaged point. VLS-8 Series Visual Laser Source is suitable for both single mode and multimode fibers. The performance of the visual laser source will act a little different on different fiber coat and color.

Kirjeldus Keel Ver. Link
VLS-8 Tehniline kirjeldus Inglise keel VLS-8 Datasheet, EN
VLS-8 Kasutusjuhend Inglise keel VLS-8 User's manual, EN
VLS-8 Kasutusjuhend Vene keel VLS-8 User's manual, RU
VLS-8 Kasutusjuhend Eesti keel VLS-8 User's manual, ET

VLS-8 Põhikomplekt

1. Visuaalne Rikke Määraja VLS-8, 1 tk.
2. Kandekott, 1 tk.
3. Kasutusjuhend Inglise, Eesti või Vene keeles, 1 tk.
4. Patareid, 1 kmpl.

Samas kategoorias on veel 3 toodet :