Visuaalte Rikke Määraja VLS-8 (15mW)

VLS-8-15

New product

VLS-8 Series Mini Visual Laser Source totally complies with the human engineering. It's small in size, easy to operate, portable and integrated with a launching indicator. A Visual Laser Source is usually used to inspect the damaged or broken point of a optical fiber, cable, patchcord etc. If the inspected fiber does have a deffect, user could find the visual light at the broken or damaged point. VLS-8 Series Visual Laser Source is suitable for both single mode and multimode fibers. The performance of the visual laser source will act a little different on different fiber coat and color.

More details

LSTE

 

Laos

40,00 € Maksudeta

Enne

0.4 kg

VLS-8 Series Mini Visual Laser Source totally complies with the human engineering. Itäs small in size, easy to operate, portable and integrated with a launching indicator. A Visual Laser Source is usually used to inspect the damaged or broken point of a optical fiber, cable, patchcord etc. If the inspected fiber does have a deffect, user could find the visual light at the broken or damaged point. VLS-8 Series Visual Laser Source is suitable for both single mode and multimode fibers. The performance of the visual laser source will act a little different on different fiber coat and color.

Features:

  • Totally comply with the human engineering design. Small, portable and durable;
  • Standard multi adaptor can be applied to connect with almost any adaptor type. Also provides interchargeable fiber adaptors or several common types;
  • Higher output laser power, max 14 km detecting range;
  • Integrated with continuous wave and 2Hz modulated wave output function.



Kiude arv Ühene (Single)
Rakendatav kiud SM/MM
VFL port FC/SC/ST (2.5 mm universal connector). LC adapter available as an option
VFL wavelength 650 nm
VFL distance up to 10 km
VFL output power 15mW

Hetkel pole ühtegi ülevaadet

Kirjutage oma ülevaade

Visuaalte Rikke Määraja VLS-8 (15mW)

Visuaalte Rikke Määraja VLS-8 (15mW)

VLS-8 Series Mini Visual Laser Source totally complies with the human engineering. It's small in size, easy to operate, portable and integrated with a launching indicator. A Visual Laser Source is usually used to inspect the damaged or broken point of a optical fiber, cable, patchcord etc. If the inspected fiber does have a deffect, user could find the visual light at the broken or damaged point. VLS-8 Series Visual Laser Source is suitable for both single mode and multimode fibers. The performance of the visual laser source will act a little different on different fiber coat and color.

Kirjeldus Keel Ver. Link
VLS-8 Tehniline kirjeldus Inglise keel VLS-8 Datasheet, EN
VLS-8 Kasutusjuhend Inglise keel VLS-8 User's manual, EN
VLS-8 Kasutusjuhend Vene keel VLS-8 User's manual, RU
VLS-8 Kasutusjuhend Eesti keel VLS-8 User's manual, ET

VLS-8 Põhikomplekt

1. Visuaalne Rikke Määraja VLS-8, 1 tk.
2. Kandekott, 1 tk.
3. Kasutusjuhend Inglise, Eesti või Vene keeles, 1 tk.
4. Patareid, 1 kmpl.

Samas kategoorias on veel 5 toodet :