Optika võrkude testimis komplekt OTS-3

OTS3

New product

Optical test set consisting of two devices: optical laser source and optical power meter. This set is equipped with Optical power Meter FHP2B04 and optical laser source FHS2D02. This set is able to test both singlemode and multimode optical cables on 1310 / 1550 nm wavelengths.

More details

LSTE

 

Tellimisel

Palun, küsige hinnapakkumist

636,00 € Maksudeta

Instead of 729,91 €

2.5 kg
)

Lisa soovinimekirja

Volume discounts

Quantity Price You Save
2 572,40 € Up to 127,20 €

LASER SOURCE

FHS2T01 Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of FHS2 Series of Optical Laser Sources, with one more wavelength for FTTX PON testing.

Auto-wavelength Recognition:

FHS2T Series Optical Laser Source transmits with a wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocol, enabling FHP2 Series Optical Power Meter to automatically use the proper calibration wavelength. This feature reduces the need for communication between the two technicians and decreases the possibility of making mistakes.

FHS2T Series Optical Laser Source offers excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing.
Single output port provides stable laser power at three wavelengths. The compact unit operates in either continuous wave (CW) mode or modulated mode. A low battery indicator reminds the user of replacing the battery.

FHS2D02 FEATURES

  • Easy-to-use, straight forward operation
  • Eye-catching handheld appearance
  • LCD backlight for easy operation in dark environment
  • ±3dB adjustable output
  • Rechargeable battery inside
  • 1310 & 1490 & 1550nm available for PON testing
  • One-year warranty and recommended calibration interval

POWER METER

FHP2 Series Optical Power Meter is the advanced version of OPM series. It is more functional and intelligent.

Under the situation of laboratory, LANs, WANs and CATV as well as long distance optical network, Optical Power Meters, together with Grandway's Stabilized Optical Laser Sources, can be used to identify optical fiber, measure optical attenuation, verify continuity an evaluate fiber link transmission quality.

Auto-wavelengths Recognition:

FHS2 Series Optical Laser Source can transmit with a wavelength identification digital encrypted protocol, enabling FHP2 Series Optical Power Meter to automatically switch to the proper calibration wavelength. This feature reduces the need for communication between the two technicians and decreases the possibility of making mistakes.

Referencing Function:

Signal encrypting can also give the receiving end information on the power to be used as reference, helping ensure efficient referencing, even when the two units are far apart.

Computer Supported:

Memory capacity of 1,000 data items; enables data transfer to a PC via USB connection. With the software, the datasheet can be saved as excel or txt, and print out directly.

Testing Range:

Maximum testing range up to 150km.

FHP2B04 FEATURES:

  1. Integrated with high performance optical detector
  2. LCD backlight for easy operation in darker environments
  3. Two powering systems: internal rechargeable batteries or AC adaptor
  4. Wide dynamic range and high power measurement capability
  5. High accuracy and stabilized
  6. Auto-off function: saves the power and low power consumption allows extended operation in the field
  7. One-year warranty and recommended calibration interval
  • Quick view

    Palun, küsige hinnapakkumist

    45,00 € Laos Maksudeta

    SM-9/125 Hybrid Adapter (LC/UPC (Female) to FC/UPC (Male) Adapter)

    Palun, küsige hinnapakkumist

    45,00 € Maksudeta
    Küsi hinda Add to cart More
    Laos
  • Quick view

    Palun, küsige hinnapakkumist

    65,00 € Laos Maksudeta

    DeviceGuard cases are IP67 certified, tough, durable and reliable. It used as an accessories for test and measuring equipment offering superior protection from the elements, water, dust and impacts, making them suitable for a wide array of sectors and applications. EXTERNAL DIMENSIONS: 336 x 300 x 148 mm INTERNAL DIMENSIONS: 300 x 225 x 132 mm IP67 • N CAGE NATO: AN908 • MIL SPECS: STANAG 4280 DEF STAN 81-41

    Palun, küsige hinnapakkumist

    65,00 € Maksudeta
    Küsi hinda Add to cart More
    Laos
  • Quick view

    Palun, küsige hinnapakkumist

    236,80 € Laos Maksudeta
    1 x

    FHP2 Series Optical Power Meter is the advanced version of OPM series. It is more functional and intelligent. Under the situation of laboratory, LANs, WANs and CATV as well as long distance optical network, Optical Power Meters, together with Grandway's Stabilized Optical Laser Sources, can be used to identify optical fiber, measure optical attenuation, verify continuity an evaluate fiber link transmission quality.

    Palun, küsige hinnapakkumist

    236,80 € Maksudeta
    Küsi hinda Add to cart More
    Laos
  • Quick view

    Palun, küsige hinnapakkumist

    493,11 € Tellimisel Maksudeta
    1 x

    FHS2T Series Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of FHS2 Series of Optical Laser Sources, with three wavelengths for FTTX PON testing.

    Palun, küsige hinnapakkumist

    493,11 € Maksudeta
    )
    Küsi hinda Add to cart More
    Tellimisel

Hetkel pole ühtegi ülevaadet

Kirjutage oma ülevaade

Optika võrkude testimis komplekt OTS-3

Optika võrkude testimis komplekt OTS-3

Optical test set consisting of two devices: optical laser source and optical power meter. This set is equipped with Optical power Meter FHP2B04 and optical laser source FHS2D02. This set is able to test both singlemode and multimode optical cables on 1310 / 1550 nm wavelengths.

Samas kategoorias on veel 7 toodet :