Optical pigtail SM, SC/APC G.657, 1m

200452

New product

DNS singlemode pigtails are equipped with ceramic ferrules and delivered with 900µm secondary coating. Pigtail is equipped with SC/APC connector on one end.

More details

DNS

 

Palun, küsige hinnapakkumist

0,00 € Maksudeta

0.01 kg

Lisa soovinimekirja

FEATURES

  • Zirconia Ferrules
  • 100% tested
  • 25 Year DNS Warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Good Durability
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection Loss
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Good Exchangeability
  • 0.9mm O.D

 

PERFORMANCE OVERVIEW

DNS multimode pigtails are equipped with ceramic ferrules and delivered with 900um secondary coating. All pigtails are subjects for DNS 25 year warranty system.

 

 Ordering information

Code Description Length
200452 Fiber optic pigtail, SM, SC/APC, G.657 1 m

Subject to change without notice

Ühendused SC/APC
Fiibritüübi G652D in stock or G657A, B on request
Töötingimused -40 to +85ºC
Hoiutingimused -40 to +85ºC
Tagasi kadu 65dB
Sisestamise kaotus ≤0.2dB
Stabiilsus ≤0.1dB
Vastupidavus ≤0.2dB, typical change 1000 matings
Vahetatavus ≤0.1dB
Tõmbetugevus more than 10 kg
Värvikood Green Connector
Standardid EN60794-1-23; EN60875-1:2012; Telecordia GR-326-CORE; EN50173

Hetkel pole ühtegi ülevaadet

Kirjutage oma ülevaade

Optical pigtail SM, SC/APC G.657, 1m

Optical pigtail SM, SC/APC G.657, 1m

DNS singlemode pigtails are equipped with ceramic ferrules and delivered with 900µm secondary coating. Pigtail is equipped with SC/APC connector on one end.