OTDR Launch Cable, Singlemode, G.625D

New product

Professional OTDR Launch cables are designed in collaboration with optical fiber measurement specialists. Created with attention to details.

More details

 

Login or Register to see the price

165,00 € Tax excluded

Add to wishlist

Features

  • Corning Fibers
  • Reinforced Connectors
  • Compact Dimensions
  • Small Weight
  • Resistant Housing
  • Innovative Attachment System

 

Ordering information

Singlemode OTDR Launch cables are available in the next versions:

LSTE501100 - OTDR Launch Cable, Singlemode G.625D (ST/SC/LC/FC), 100m
LSTE501150 - OTDR Launch Cable, Singlemode G.625D (ST/SC/LC/FC), 150m
LSTE501200 - OTDR Launch Cable, Singlemode G.625D (ST/SC/LC/FC), 200m
LSTE501300 - OTDR Launch Cable, Singlemode G.625D (ST/SC/LC/FC), 300m
LSTE501500 - OTDR Launch Cable, Singlemode G.625D (ST/SC/LC/FC), 500m
LSTE50110H - OTDR Launch Cable, Singlemode G.625D (ST/SC/LC/FC), 1000m

Dimensions 140x130x20 mm
Weight less than 150 g (for fiber length up to 700M)
Return Loss UPC up to 52dB, APC up to 65dB @ 1550nm
Insertion loss less than 0.2dB

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

OTDR Launch Cable, Singlemode, G.625D

OTDR Launch Cable, Singlemode, G.625D

Professional OTDR Launch cables are designed in collaboration with optical fiber measurement specialists. Created with attention to details.

1 other product in the same category: