Fiber optics

Equipment for work with fiber optic networks, incl. microscopes, lasers, power meters, cleavers, fiber identifiers, visual fault locators etc.

Fiber optics There are 18 products.

Subcategories

  • Visual Fault Locators (VFL)

    Red laser for determining the faults of the optical cables

  • Optical Laser Sources (OLS)

    Optical laser sources for testing of fiber optic networks. Used together with optical power meters to determine the loss of fiber network. 

  • Optical Power Meters (OPM)

    An optical power meter (OPM) is a device used measure the power in an optical signal. The term usually refers to a device for testing average power in fiber optic systems.

  • PON
  • Optical Test Sets (OTS)

    Optical test sets is a sets of different equipment, which is complected by us for You. Usually, it is a sets of Optical Power Meters, Optical Lasers, VFL and/or OTDRs in different configurations. 

  • Fusion splicers

    INNO Instrument (Korea) fusion splicers are fast, reliable and easy-to-use devices, for high quality fusion splicing. INNO Instrument offers 3 year of warranty for their devices. 

  • Cleavers

    High precision cleavers for splicing of optical cables and connectors. 

  • Optical Reflectometers (OTDR)

    An optical time-domain reflectometer (OTDR) is an optoelectronic instrument used to characterize an optical fiber. An OTDR is the optical equivalent of an electronic time domain reflectometer. It injects a series of optical pulses into the fiber under test and extracts, from the same end of the fiber, light that is scattered (Rayleigh backscatter) or reflected back from points along the fiber. The scattered or reflected light that is gathered back is used to characterize the optical fiber. This is equivalent to the way that an electronic time-domain meter measures reflections caused by changes in the impedance of the cable under test. The strength of the return pulses is measured and integrated as a function of time, and plotted as a function of fiber length.

  • Network Analysers
  • Fiber Identifiers
  • Microscopes

    Optical microscopes

  • Fiber cleaning

    Fiber and connectors cleaning tools

  • Optical patch cords

    Optical patch cords for connecting testing devices into the objects under test. We are mainly offering the short length optical patch cords with different connectors on both sides.

  • Optical pigtails
  • Launch cables
  • Tools and instruments
  • Adapters
  • Batteries
Showing 1 - 18 of 18 items
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a quote

    75,00 € In stock Tax excluded

    FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter has compact structure and stable performance and ensures high measuring precision of 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Used together with Optical Laser Source, it could accurately measure the loss of bier, cable and other passive optical devices.

    Please, ask for a quote

    75,00 € Tax excluded
    Ask for a quote Add to cart More
    In stock
  • The OPX-BOXe is an ultra-compact, OTDR designed to operate remotely using Fiberizer™ software. The unit can be controlled via WiFi, Bluetooth or USB from Windows, iOS, Linux or Android devices.

    Ask for a quote More
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a quote

    0,00 € On order Tax excluded

    FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter integrates a stable optical laser source and a precise optical power meter. 

    Please, ask for a quote

    0,00 € Tax excluded
    Ask for a quote Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a quote

    493,11 € On order Tax excluded

    FHS2T Series Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of FHS2 Series of Optical Laser Sources, with three wavelengths for FTTX PON testing.

    Please, ask for a quote

    493,11 € Tax excluded
    Ask for a quote Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a quote

    200,94 € On order Tax excluded

    FHS1D02 Optical Laser Source is high precise mini type optical laser source for testing of singlemode fiber optic networks. The FHS1D02 laser source offers to the user excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic inspection. 

    Please, ask for a quote

    200,94 € Tax excluded
    Ask for a quote Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a quote

    From 452,19 € In stock Tax excluded

    FHS2Q Series Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of FHS2 Series of Optical Laser Sources, with two more calibrated wavelengths.

    Please, ask for a quote

    From 452,19 € Tax excluded
    Ask for a quote Add to cart More
    In stock
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a quote

    506,03 € On order Tax excluded

    FHS2 Series Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of Laser Sources, with better features and more functions.

    Please, ask for a quote

    506,03 € Tax excluded
    Ask for a quote Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a quote

    600,00 € In stock Tax excluded

    850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 nm Optical test set consisting of two devices: optical laser source and optical power meter. This set is equipped with Optical power Meter FHP2B04 and optical laser source FHS2Q01F. This set is able to test both singlemode and multimode optical cables on 850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 nm wavelengths and fixed range.

    Please, ask for a quote

    600,00 € Tax excluded
    Ask for a quote Add to cart More
    In stock
  • FHO5000 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of a new generation for the detection of fiber communications systems.

    Ask for a quote More
  • Deviser Instruments' 4th generation of OTDR, the field-portable AE3100 marks a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility.

    Ask for a quote More
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a quote

    450,00 € On order Tax excluded

    ST820B optical fiber identifier is an essential instrument for the installation and maintenance of optical fibers. With 1310nm or 1550nm wave length ST820B indicates the direction of the transmitted signals. It can easily recognize SM fibers and find and locate a specific fiber without interference to the transmission. ST820B has a rugged construction and several interchangeable adapter clamps for different fiber sizes are available: Ø0.25mm, Ø0.9mm,...

    Please, ask for a quote

    450,00 € Tax excluded
    Ask for a quote Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a quote

    160,00 € On order Tax excluded

    FHP1 Series Optical Power Meter is high precision optical power meter, designed for use with an Optical Laser Source for performing optical loss measurements on fiber optic networks. FHP1 is low budget ower meter. It can meet the basic demand in real-time testing. With the smaller size and light weight, it is easier to take to field for testing. Measuring range: -40 to +23dBm @1550nm; Tone detection: 270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-20dBm)

    Please, ask for a quote

    160,00 € Tax excluded
    Ask for a quote Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a quote

    221,00 € In stock Tax excluded

    FHP2 Series Optical Power Meter is the advanced version of OPM series. It is more functional and intelligent. Under the situation of laboratory, LANs, WANs and CATV as well as long distance optical network, Optical Power Meters, together with Grandway's Stabilized Optical Laser Sources, can be used to identify optical fiber, measure optical attenuation, verify continuity an evaluate fiber link transmission quality.

    Please, ask for a quote

    221,00 € Tax excluded
    Ask for a quote Add to cart More
    In stock
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a quote

    307,00 € On order Tax excluded

    FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter is a small size, low loss and good quality handed-held meter. It is designed for the testing, installation and maintenance of FTTX PON network, which can be used for APON, BPON, EPON and GPON network. FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter has two output ports for ONU and OLT/Video, which supports CW/burst upstream detection at 1310nm and downstream signal at 1490/1550nm. It can directly show the status of pass, warning or...

    Please, ask for a quote

    307,00 € Tax excluded
    Ask for a quote Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a quote

    647,00 € On order Tax excluded

    Optical test set consisting of two devices: optical laser source and optical power meter. This set is equipped with Optical power Meter FHP2B04 and optical laser source FHS2D02. This set is able to test both singlemode optical cables on 1310 / 1550 nm wavelengths and with adjustable range.

    Please, ask for a quote

    647,00 € Tax excluded
    Ask for a quote Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a quote

    8,00 € In stock Tax excluded

    Lint-free dry wipes, made of cloth. Size 11.5 x 5.2 cm. 80 sheets, packed in a light and compact plastic can 7 x 7 cm. 

    Please, ask for a quote

    8,00 € Tax excluded
    Ask for a quote Add to cart More
    In stock
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a quote

    438,72 € On order Tax excluded

    FHS1D03 Optical Laser Source is high precise mini type optical laser source for testing of multimode fiber optic networks. The FHS1D03 laser source offers to the user excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic inspection. 

    Please, ask for a quote

    438,72 € Tax excluded
    Ask for a quote Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a quote

    160,00 € On order Tax excluded

    FHP1 Series Optical Power Meter is high precision optical power meter, designed for use with an Optical Laser Source for performing optical loss measurements on fiber optic networks. FHP1 is low budget power meter. It can meet the basic demand in real-time testing. With the smaller size and light weight, it is easier to take to field for testing. Measuring range: -60 to +3 dBm @1550nm; Tone detection: 270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-20dBm)

    Please, ask for a quote

    160,00 € Tax excluded
    Ask for a quote Add to cart More
    On order
Showing 1 - 18 of 18 items