Optical Power Meter FHP-1B02 Skatīt lielāku

Optical Power Meter FHP-1B02

FHP-1B02

Jauns produkts

FHP1 Series Optical Power Meter is high precision optical power meter, designed for use with an Optical Laser Source for performing optical loss measurements on fiber optic networks. FHP1 is low budget ower meter. It can meet the basic demand in real-time testing. With the smaller size and light weight, it is easier to take to field for testing. Measuring range: -40 to +23dBm @1550nm; Tone detection: 270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-20dBm)

Vairāk informācijas

 

In stock

Ieejiet vai reģistrējieties, lai redzētu cenu

188,00 € BEZ PVN

0.5 kg

Pievienot vēlamo produktu sarakstam

FHP1 Series Optical Power Meter is high precision optical power meter, designed for use with an Optical Laser Source for performing optical loss measurements on fiber optic networks. FHP1 is low budget ower meter. It can meet the basic demand in real-time testing. With the smaller size and light weight, it is easier to take to field for testing. Measuring range: -40 to +23dBm @1550nm; Tone detection: 270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-20dBm)

FEATURES:

  • Integrated with high performance optical detector  
  • Medium size, light weight, and great portability
  • Lower power consumption
  • Easy to use
  • Integrated with auto-power-off, low power indication and measurement interchanging functions
  • Internal charging circuit, back light
  • Lower cost

DOWNLOAD DATASHEET

DOWNLOAD USER'S MANUAL

Back-light Yes
Savienotāji Interchangeable FC/PC, SC/PC
Baterijas Li-ion battery
Izmēri 115L*62W*30H mm
Svars 140g
Darbības nosacījumi -10 to +50℃
Glabāšanas apstākļi -20 to +70℃
Adjustment 0.01dB
Measurement range -40 to +23dBm @1550nm
Precizitāte ±0.35db±10nW
Power Supply 5V AC/DC adapter
Calibrated Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Sensor Type InGaAs
Linearitāte ±5%
Auto Power-off
Reference Value Yes
Tone Detection 270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-20dBm)

Šobrid vēl nav klientu atsauksmju.

Uzrakstīt recenziju

Optical Power Meter FHP-1B02

Optical Power Meter FHP-1B02

FHP1 Series Optical Power Meter is high precision optical power meter, designed for use with an Optical Laser Source for performing optical loss measurements on fiber optic networks. FHP1 is low budget ower meter. It can meet the basic demand in real-time testing. With the smaller size and light weight, it is easier to take to field for testing. Measuring range: -40 to +23dBm @1550nm; Tone detection: 270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-20dBm)

Documents

Description Language Ver. Link
FHP1 Technical description English FHP1 Datasheet, EN
FHP1 Users manual English FHP1 Manual, EN

FHP1 Series Basic set & Accessories

1. Optical power meter FHP-1A02 or FHP-1B02
2. FC/PC adapter
3. SC/PC adapter
4. Li-ion battery
5. AC/DC adapter
6. Test report
7. Carrying bag
8. Users manual

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES
1. Interchangeable ST adapter
2. FMale FC to Female LC Adapter

13 produktu tajā pat kategorijā: