Optical pigtail SM, SC/APC G.657, 1m

200452

New product

DNS singlemode pigtails are equipped with ceramic ferrules and delivered with 900µm secondary coating. Pigtail is equipped with SC/APC connector on one end.

More details

DNS

 

0,00 € Be PVM

0.01 kg

FEATURES

  • Zirconia Ferrules
  • 100% tested
  • 25 Year DNS Warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Good Durability
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection Loss
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Good Exchangeability
  • 0.9mm O.D

 

PERFORMANCE OVERVIEW

DNS multimode pigtails are equipped with ceramic ferrules and delivered with 900um secondary coating. All pigtails are subjects for DNS 25 year warranty system.

 

 Ordering information

Code Description Length
200452 Fiber optic pigtail, SM, SC/APC, G.657 1 m

Subject to change without notice

Jungtimis SC/APC
Pluošto tipas G652D in stock or G657A, B on request
Naudojimo sąlygos -40 to +85ºC
Laikymo sąlygos -40 to +85ºC
Return Loss 65dB
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB
Pakartojamumas ≤0.1dB
Patvarumas ≤0.2dB, typical change 1000 matings
Sukeičiamumas ≤0.1dB
Tempiamasis stipris more than 10 kg
Spalvų kodavimas Green Connector
Standartai EN60794-1-23; EN60875-1:2012; Telecordia GR-326-CORE; EN50173

Šiuo metu klientų atsiliepimų nėra.

Parašyti atsiliepimą

Optical pigtail SM, SC/APC G.657, 1m

Optical pigtail SM, SC/APC G.657, 1m

DNS singlemode pigtails are equipped with ceramic ferrules and delivered with 900µm secondary coating. Pigtail is equipped with SC/APC connector on one end.