Optical Power Meter FHP-1B02 View larger

Optical Power Meter FHP-1A(B)02

FHP-1B02

New product

FHP1 Series Optical Power Meter is high precision optical power meter, designed for use with an Optical Laser Source for performing optical loss measurements on fiber optic networks. FHP1 is low budget ower meter. It can meet the basic demand in real-time testing. With the smaller size and light weight, it is easier to take to field for testing. Measuring range: -40 to +23dBm @1550nm; Tone detection: 270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-20dBm)

More details

 

On order

Login or Register to see the price

223,33 € Tax excluded

0.5 kg

Add to wishlist

FHP1 Series Optical Power Meter is high precision optical power meter, designed for use with an Optical Laser Source for performing optical loss measurements on fiber optic networks. FHP1 is low budget ower meter. It can meet the basic demand in real-time testing. With the smaller size and light weight, it is easier to take to field for testing. Measuring range: -40 to +23dBm @1550nm; Tone detection: 270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-20dBm)

FEATURES:

  • Integrated with high performance optical detector  
  • Medium size, light weight, and great portability
  • Lower power consumption
  • Easy to use
  • Integrated with auto-power-off, low power indication and measurement interchanging functions
  • Internal charging circuit, back light
  • Lower cost

Download datasheet

Download user's manual

 
Available models:

Part number Description
FHP-1A02 Optical power meter, calibration wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625nm. +10...-70dBm @1550nm
FHP-1B02 Optical power meter, calibration wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625nm. +26...-50dBm @1550nm
Back-light Yes
Connectors Interchangeable FC/PC, SC/PC
Batteries Li-ion battery
Dimensions 115L*62W*30H mm
Weight 140g
Operating conditions -10 to +50℃
Storage conditions -20 to +70℃
Adjustment 0.01dB
Measurement range -40 to +23dBm @1550nm
Accuracy ±0.35db±10nW
Power Supply 5V AC/DC adapter
Calibrated Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Sensor Type InGaAs
Linearity ±5%
Auto Power-off Yes
Reference Value Yes
Tone Detection 270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-20dBm)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Optical Power Meter FHP-1A(B)02

Optical Power Meter FHP-1A(B)02

FHP1 Series Optical Power Meter is high precision optical power meter, designed for use with an Optical Laser Source for performing optical loss measurements on fiber optic networks. FHP1 is low budget ower meter. It can meet the basic demand in real-time testing. With the smaller size and light weight, it is easier to take to field for testing. Measuring range: -40 to +23dBm @1550nm; Tone detection: 270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-20dBm)

Documents

Description Language Ver. Link
FHP1 Technical description English FHP1 Datasheet, EN
FHP1 Users manual English FHP1 Manual, EN

FHP1 Series Basic set & Accessories

1. Optical power meter FHP-1A02 or FHP-1B02
2. FC/PC adapter
3. SC/PC adapter
4. Li-ion battery
5. AC/DC adapter
6. Test report
7. Carrying bag
8. Users manual

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES
1. Interchangeable ST adapter
2. FMale FC to Female LC Adapter

14 other products in the same category: