Измеритель затухания ВОЛС FX48 (-50 ... +25 dBm)

FX48-2

New product

17 calibrated wavelengths singlemode and multimode high power optical power meter. Calibrated wavelengths: 830, 850, 940, 980, 1300, 1310, 1330, 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610, 1625 & 1650 nm. Level measurement range: -50 to +25 dBm.

More details

VeEX

 

По заказу

Пожалуйста, запросите предложение

767,96 € Без НДС

Добавить в избранное

KEY FEATURES

  • Singlemode and Multimode testing
  • PON, Telecom, CATV and LAN/WAN applications
  • High accuracy and wide dynamic range
  • Save OPM measurements (> 1000 single results) with timestamp
  • Transfer stored results to a PC via USB for report generation, printing and Fiberizer Cloud upload
  • Reference power level setup and recall
  • Frequency detection for fiber identification
  • Wave ID automatically detects incoming wavelength from compatible VeEX light source
  • Splash resistant keypad and chassis design
  • High contrast display - Visible outdoors and backlight for indoor or low light conditions
  • Alkaline or Rechargeable batteries with Auto power off
  • Field interchangeable OPM adapters support multiple connector types and allow easy access for cleaning

 

KEY SPECIFICATIONS

Optical Power Meter (OPM)

  • Calibrated wavelengths (FX48): 830, 850, 940, 980, 1300, 1310, 1330, 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610, 1625 & 1650 nm
  • Detector type: InGaAs
  • Level measurement range: -50 to +25 dBm
  • Accuracy: +0.2 dB or 5%
  • Wave ID detection (compatible VeEX source): 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625, & 1650 nm

Visual Fault Locator (VFL)

  • Wavelength: 650 nm
  • Connector style: Universal 2.5 mm
  • Mode: CW or 2 Hz
  • Power Output: 1 mW
  • Laser Safety: Class 2

General

  • Communication port: micro USB
  • Connector or Adaptor types: FC/SC/ST/LC, Universal 1.25, Universal 2.5 mm
  • CE compliance as per IEC 61326
  • Battery operating time: approximately 80 hours (without backlight)

Еще нет отзывов.

Написать отзыв

Измеритель затухания ВОЛС FX48  (-50 ... +25 dBm)

Измеритель затухания ВОЛС FX48 (-50 ... +25 dBm)

17 calibrated wavelengths singlemode and multimode high power optical power meter. Calibrated wavelengths: 830, 850, 940, 980, 1300, 1310, 1330, 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610, 1625 & 1650 nm. Level measurement range: -50 to +25 dBm.

В этой категории 12 товаров: