Оптический лазер FX83

FX83

New product

The FX83 OLS is equipped with high performance lasers offering excellent wavelength and power stability over a broad operating temperature range. Each source features WaveID which can be used with compatible VeEX optical power meters for correct wavelength recognition. The source can be configured with up to four singlemode wavelengths (1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, or 1625nm) on a single output port for verifying FTTx/PON telecom, CATV or government/defense fiber network applications.

More details

VeEX

 

Пожалуйста, запросите предложение

Добавить в избранное

The FX83 OLS is equipped with high performance lasers offering excellent wavelength and power stability over a broad operating temperature range. Each source features WaveID which can be used with compatible VeEX optical power meters for correct wavelength recognition. The source can be configured with up to four singlemode wavelengths (1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, or 1625nm) on a single output port for verifying FTTx/PON telecom, CATV or government/defense fiber network applications. Alternatively, up to four wavelengths (850/1300nm multimode and 1310/1550nm singlemode) can be configured on two individual ports for testing LAN/WAN access and enterprise/data centers utilizing both multimode and singlemode fiber types. The multi-wave (loop) function automatically toggles through all wavelengths for faster loss measurements.

PLATFORM HIGHLIGHTS

  • High contrast LCD - visible outdoors and backlight for indoor or low light conditions
  • Handheld, lightweight rugged design
  • Protective rubber boot with tilt bail stand
  • Splash and dust resistant design
  • Rechargeable Li Polymer battery pack
  • Micro-USB, 5 Volt DC charger

SOFTWARE HIGHLIGHTS

  • Fiberizer™ Mobile for USB tethering applications

KEY TEST FUNCTIONS

Optical Light Source (OLS)

  • Single, Dual, Tri and Quad wavelength options
  • Multimode - 850, 1300 nm
  • Singlemode - 1310, 1490, 1550, and 1625nm
  • Modes: CW or Modulated (270/1000/2000 Hz)
Соединители Fixed (SC/FC/ST/LC) , Optional universal interface with interchangeable adaptors (SC/FC/ST/LC/DIN/E2000)
Тип волокна Singlemode, 9/125 µm or Multimode, 50/125 µm
Частотная модуляция CW, and 270/1000/2000 Hz
Рабочая длина волны 1310/1490/1550/1625 or 850/1300
Допуск длины волны ±2nm (SM) or ± 20 to 50nm (MM)
Ширина линии ≤ 1nm (SM) or ≤50/135, 40-200 nm (MM)
Стабильность мощности ± 0.03dB (15 min) ±0.1dB (8 hr) SM or ± 0.05 (15 min) ±0.1 (8 hr) MM
Light source output power more than 2nm typ (SM) or ≥0 (62.5/125µm) (MM)
WaveID Yes

Еще нет отзывов.

Написать отзыв

Оптический лазер FX83

Оптический лазер FX83

The FX83 OLS is equipped with high performance lasers offering excellent wavelength and power stability over a broad operating temperature range. Each source features WaveID which can be used with compatible VeEX optical power meters for correct wavelength recognition. The source can be configured with up to four singlemode wavelengths (1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, or 1625nm) on a single output port for verifying FTTx/PON telecom, CATV or government/defense fiber network applications.

FX80 Series
Description Language Ver. Link
FX80 Specification sheet English D05-00-140P C00 2020/03 FX80 Datasheet, EN
FX81 Specification sheet English D05-00-175P A00 2020/04 FX81 Datasheet, EN
FX86 Specification sheet English D05-00-164P A00 2019/04 FX86 Datasheet, EN
FX87 Specification sheet English D05-00-163P B00 2019/11 FX87 Datasheet, EN
FX80 Series Specification sheet English D05-00-171P A00 2019/06 FX80 Series Datasheet, EN

В этой категории 5 товаров: