Определитель оптической жилы FX15

FX15

New product

VeEX

 

По-заказу

Пожалуйста, запросите предложение

0,00 € Без НДС

Добавить в избранное

KEY FEATURES

  • Easy to Use
  • Traffic direction indicator
  • Signal readout
  • Tone detection LEDs (270 Hz, 1/2 kHz) with audible warning
  • Sunshade cover
  • Slide-on fiber chuck adapters
  • Rugged, metal design
  • Low power indicator
  • Works with G.652, G.655, and G.657 fiber types
  • Works with primary coated and ribbon fiber (250 μm) as well as 900 μm tight buffer, and 2/3mm jacketed cables

 

SPECIFICATIONS*

  • Wavelength Range: 800 - 1700 nm
  • Detector Types: Dual 1 mm InGaAs
  • Signal Detection Types2: CW, 270 Hz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz
  • Insertion Loss (typ): 0.8 dB/2.5 dB @ 1310/1550 nm
  • Direction Indicator2:
  • -1310 nm (10 to -46 dBm)
  • -1550 nm (10 to -50 dBm)
  • CW Level Measurement Range2: -50 to +10 dBm
  • Tone Level Detection Range2: -25 to 0 dBm
  • Tone Detection Frequency Limit: 5%
  • Battery Type: 9 V DC (alkaline) included
  • Operating Temperature: -10 to +60˚C (14 to 140˚F)
  • Storage Temperature: -25 to +70˚C (-13 to 158˚F)
  • Dimension: 196 x 30.5 x 27 mm (7.72 x 1.2 x 1.06 in)
  • Weight: 200g (0.44 lb) including battery


* Notes:
1. All specifications are valid at 23˚C ± 2˚C (73.4˚F ± 3.6˚F)
2. Testing using CW signal with 900 μm fiber type

Еще нет отзывов.

Написать отзыв

Определитель оптической жилы FX15

Определитель оптической жилы FX15

Description Language Ver. Link
FX15 Datasheet English D05-00-147P A00 2018/03 FX15 Datasheet, EN

В этой категории 1 товаров: