FHS1 Series Optical Laser Source View larger

FHS1D03 Optical Laser Source, 850/1300 nm

FHS1D03

New product

FHS1D03 Optical Laser Source is high precise mini type optical laser source for testing of multimode fiber optic networks. The FHS1D03 laser source offers to the user excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic inspection. 

More details

Grandway / F2H

 

On order

Please, ask for a quote

438,72 € Tax excluded

Add to wishlist

FEATURES

  • Both single mode and multiple mode laser are available
  • Single output interface
  • Rugged and portable
  • Auto power-off function
  • Integrated with continuous wave output function, 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHz are available

 

Models

  1. FHS1D02 - 1310nm & 1550nm, -5dBm, FC/PC
  2. FHS1D03 - 850nm & 1300nm, -5dBm, FC/PC

Optional: 

  1. FHS1D02: -8~0dBm Output Power is optional. (0dBm max.)
  2. FHS1D03: -8~-3dBm Output Power is optional. (-3dBm max.)
  3. Male FC to female LC adapter for LC connector (model: HD078)
  4. SC/ST adapter
  5. APC laser launcher

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

FHS1D03 Optical Laser Source, 850/1300 nm

FHS1D03 Optical Laser Source, 850/1300 nm

FHS1D03 Optical Laser Source is high precise mini type optical laser source for testing of multimode fiber optic networks. The FHS1D03 laser source offers to the user excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic inspection. 

Description Language Ver. Link
FHS1 Technical description English FHS1 Datasheet, EN
FHS1 User's manual English FHS1 Manual, EN

5 other products in the same category: