Измеритель затухания ВОЛС FHP12-B

FHP12-B

Новый товар

[Этот прибор может быть доставлен по всему миру]

Мини измеритель затухания ВОЛС серии FHP12 имеет компактный корпус, обеспечивает высокоточное и стабильное измерение на длинах волн 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 и 1625 нм. В паре с оптическим лазером он позволяет аккуратно замерить затухание жилы, кабеля и иного пассивного оптического оборудования.

Подробнее

 

На складе

50,00 € Без НДС

0.5 kg

FHP12-B is a low-cost and very small-sized optical power meter. It can measure optical fiber attenuation on six wavelengths. FHP12-B can be used together with a laser source for accurate attenuation measurements or alone to measure infra-red optical power from other sources.

FHP12-B has a clear back-lit display. Results are shown either in linear or logarithmic scale. Device has low power consumption and it operates with two standard AAA (LR03) alkaline batteries.

Features:

  • Integrated sensor head
  • 2.5mm universal interface (support FC/SC/ST connectors)
  • Low power consumption, continuous work more than 100 hours
  • Linear optical power and logarithmic power display
  • Automatic measuring range adjust and power remains indication
  • Relative value measurement
  • Compact and portable design

 
Available models:

Part number Description
FHP12-A Optical power meter, calibration wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625nm. +10...-70dBm @1550nm
FHP12-B Optical power meter, calibration wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625nm. +26...-50dBm @1550nm

Еще нет отзывов.

Написать отзыв

Измеритель затухания ВОЛС FHP12-B

Измеритель затухания ВОЛС FHP12-B

[Этот прибор может быть доставлен по всему миру]

Мини измеритель затухания ВОЛС серии FHP12 имеет компактный корпус, обеспечивает высокоточное и стабильное измерение на длинах волн 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 и 1625 нм. В паре с оптическим лазером он позволяет аккуратно замерить затухание жилы, кабеля и иного пассивного оптического оборудования.

Баховый комплект FHP12

1. Измеритель мощности FHP12-A или FHP12-B с универсальным гнездом 2.5 мм (для вилок FS, SC и ST)
2. Элементы питания типа AАА, 2 шт..
3. Переносной чехол
4. Руководство по эксплуатации
Description Language Ver. Link
FHP12 Technical description English FHP12 Datasheet, EN
FHP12 Users manual English FHP12 Manual, EN

В этой категории 14 товаров: