Optical pigtail SM, SC/APC G.657, 1m

200452

New product

DNS singlemode pigtails are equipped with ceramic ferrules and delivered with 900µm secondary coating. Pigtail is equipped with SC/APC connector on one end.

More details

DNS

 

Lūdzu, lūdziet cenu

0,00 € BEZ PVN

0.01 kg

Pievienot vēlamo produktu sarakstam

FEATURES

  • Zirconia Ferrules
  • 100% tested
  • 25 Year DNS Warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Good Durability
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection Loss
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Good Exchangeability
  • 0.9mm O.D

 

PERFORMANCE OVERVIEW

DNS multimode pigtails are equipped with ceramic ferrules and delivered with 900um secondary coating. All pigtails are subjects for DNS 25 year warranty system.

 

 Ordering information

Code Description Length
200452 Fiber optic pigtail, SM, SC/APC, G.657 1 m

Subject to change without notice

Savienotāji SC/APC
Šķiedru veids G652D in stock or G657A, B on request
Darbības nosacījumi -40 to +85ºC
Glabāšanas apstākļi -40 to +85ºC
Return Loss 65dB
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB
Atkārtojamība ≤0.1dB
Izturība ≤0.2dB, typical change 1000 matings
Aizvietojamība ≤0.1dB
Stiepes izturība more than 10 kg
Krāsu kodēšana Green Connector
Standarti EN60794-1-23; EN60875-1:2012; Telecordia GR-326-CORE; EN50173

Šobrid vēl nav klientu atsauksmju.

Uzrakstīt recenziju

Optical pigtail SM, SC/APC G.657, 1m

Optical pigtail SM, SC/APC G.657, 1m

DNS singlemode pigtails are equipped with ceramic ferrules and delivered with 900µm secondary coating. Pigtail is equipped with SC/APC connector on one end.