Optiskais lāzers FX83

FX83

New product

The FX83 OLS is equipped with high performance lasers offering excellent wavelength and power stability over a broad operating temperature range. Each source features WaveID which can be used with compatible VeEX optical power meters for correct wavelength recognition. The source can be configured with up to four singlemode wavelengths (1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, or 1625nm) on a single output port for verifying FTTx/PON telecom, CATV or government/defense fiber network applications.

More details

VeEX

 

Lūdzu, lūdziet cenu

0,00 € BEZ PVN

Pievienot vēlamo produktu sarakstam

The FX83 OLS is equipped with high performance lasers offering excellent wavelength and power stability over a broad operating temperature range. Each source features WaveID which can be used with compatible VeEX optical power meters for correct wavelength recognition. The source can be configured with up to four singlemode wavelengths (1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, or 1625nm) on a single output port for verifying FTTx/PON telecom, CATV or government/defense fiber network applications. Alternatively, up to four wavelengths (850/1300nm multimode and 1310/1550nm singlemode) can be configured on two individual ports for testing LAN/WAN access and enterprise/data centers utilizing both multimode and singlemode fiber types. The multi-wave (loop) function automatically toggles through all wavelengths for faster loss measurements.

PLATFORM HIGHLIGHTS

  • High contrast LCD - visible outdoors and backlight for indoor or low light conditions
  • Handheld, lightweight rugged design
  • Protective rubber boot with tilt bail stand
  • Splash and dust resistant design
  • Rechargeable Li Polymer battery pack
  • Micro-USB, 5 Volt DC charger

SOFTWARE HIGHLIGHTS

  • Fiberizer™ Mobile for USB tethering applications

KEY TEST FUNCTIONS

Optical Light Source (OLS)

  • Single, Dual, Tri and Quad wavelength options
  • Multimode - 850, 1300 nm
  • Singlemode - 1310, 1490, 1550, and 1625nm
  • Modes: CW or Modulated (270/1000/2000 Hz)
Savienotāji Fixed (SC/FC/ST/LC) , Optional universal interface with interchangeable adaptors (SC/FC/ST/LC/DIN/E2000)
Šķiedru veids Singlemode, 9/125 µm or Multimode, 50/125 µm
Modulation frequency CW, and 270/1000/2000 Hz
Working Wavelength 1310/1490/1550/1625 or 850/1300
Viļņa garuma pielaide ±2nm (SM) or ± 20 to 50nm (MM)
Līnijas platums ≤ 1nm (SM) or ≤50/135, 40-200 nm (MM)
Jaudas stabilitāte ± 0.03dB (15 min) ±0.1dB (8 hr) SM or ± 0.05 (15 min) ±0.1 (8 hr) MM
Light source output power more than 2nm typ (SM) or ≥0 (62.5/125µm) (MM)
WaveID Yes
  • Quick view

    Lūdzu, lūdziet cenu

    0,00 € On order BEZ PVN

    The FX80 is an in-Line optical power meter geared for FTTx/PON service activation. It simultaneously measures downstream signals to the ONT and upstream signals to the OLT.

    Lūdzu, lūdziet cenu

    0,00 € BEZ PVN
    Jautājiet par cenu Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Lūdzu, lūdziet cenu

    0,00 € On order BEZ PVN

    The FX82 features excellent measurement accuracy over a broad wavelength and wide dynamic range in demanding test environments. The unit is calibrated at all legacy wavelengths while CWDM wavelengths can be added as an option.

    Lūdzu, lūdziet cenu

    0,00 € BEZ PVN
    Jautājiet par cenu Add to cart More
    On order

Šobrid vēl nav klientu atsauksmju.

Uzrakstīt recenziju

Optiskais lāzers FX83

Optiskais lāzers FX83

The FX83 OLS is equipped with high performance lasers offering excellent wavelength and power stability over a broad operating temperature range. Each source features WaveID which can be used with compatible VeEX optical power meters for correct wavelength recognition. The source can be configured with up to four singlemode wavelengths (1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, or 1625nm) on a single output port for verifying FTTx/PON telecom, CATV or government/defense fiber network applications.

FX80 Series
Description Language Ver. Link
FX80 Specification sheet English D05-00-171P A00 2019/06 FX80 Series Datasheet, EN

5 produktu tajā pat kategorijā: