FF80D Series OTDR

FF80D

Nauja prekė

FF80D series OTDR is specially designed for tough outdoor jobs. Lightweight, easy operation, low-reflection LCD and more than 8 hours working period make it be perfect in filed testing. FF80D is qualified in the installation and maintenance of FTTx/Access optical networks.

Smulkiau

 

FF80D series OTDR could display Splice loss, Connector loss, Fiber attenuation, Reflection of points, Link optical return loss and distance to fiber events etc. With test information in a smart way, user could get detailed information immediately. Simplified display style and structured menus help effective in reducing the time of study.

FEATURES

  • Integrated design, smart and rugged
  • Shockproof, outdoor enhanced
  • FC / ST / SC /LC Connectors exchangeable
  • Automatic and manual test function
  • VFL (Visual Fault Location) function
  • OTDR Viewer software for data analysis

APPLICATIONS

  • FTTX testing and maintanance
  • CATV network testing
  • Access network testing
  • LAN network testing
  • Metro network testing
  • Lab and Factory testing
  • FTTA troubleshooting

The Kit Includes:

OTDR, FC/SC/ST Connector, User Manual, USB Cord, CD, OTDRviewer Software, Power Charging Adapter, Cleaning Tool, Carrying Case, Certificate of Calibrate

Displėjus TFT-LCD with LED backlight
Jungtimis 1×USB port, 1xOTDR port, 1xVFL port, 1xCharging Port
Baterijos Lithium battery (with air traffic certification). Charging time: less than 3 hours (power off)
Operating time 8 hours, Telcordia GR-196-CORE
Matmenys 210×112×67 mm
Svoris 0.8 kg (battery included)
Apsaugos klasė IP65 (IEC 60529)
Naudojimo sąlygos -10℃~+50℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)
Laikymo sąlygos -20℃~+75℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)
Memory 4GB (about 40,000 groups of curves)
Power Supply 10V(dc), 100V(ac) to 240V(ac), 50~60Hz
Automatinis maitinimo išjungimas Backlight off: Disable/1 to 99 min. Auto shutdown: Disable/1 to 99 min.

Šiuo metu klientų atsiliepimų nėra.

Parašyti atsiliepimą

FF80D Series OTDR

FF80D Series OTDR

FF80D series OTDR is specially designed for tough outdoor jobs. Lightweight, easy operation, low-reflection LCD and more than 8 hours working period make it be perfect in filed testing. FF80D is qualified in the installation and maintenance of FTTx/Access optical networks.

Model Testing Wavelength Dynamic Range Event/ Attenuation Dead Zone
FF80D28 1310/1550nm 28/26dB 1.5/8m
FF80D32 1310/1550nm 32/30dB 1.5/8m
FF80D35 1310/1550nm 35/33dB 1.5/8m
FF80D37 1310/1550nm 37/35dB 1.5/8m

9 kitos prekės toje pačioje kategorijoje: