Optikos silpninimo matuoklis FHP12-B

FHP12-B

Nauja prekė

[This device can be shipped worldwide] [Nemokamas pristatymas]

FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter has compact structure and stable performance and ensures high measuring precision of 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Used together with Optical Laser Source, it could accurately measure the loss of bier, cable and other passive optical devices.

Smulkiau

 

In stock

88,71 € Be PVM

0.5 kg

Pridėti prie pageidavimų

Nuolaida perkant didesnį kiekį

Kiekis Kaina Sutaupote
5 8,71 € Iki 400,00 €
10 18,71 € Iki 700,00 €

FHP12 is a low-cost and very small-sized optical power meter. It can measure optical fiber attenuation on six wavelengths. FHP12 can be used together with a laser source for accurate attenuation measurements or alone to measure infra-red optical power from other sources.

FHP12 has a clear back-lit display. Results are shown either in linear or logarithmic scale. Device has low power consumption and it operates with two standard AAA (LR03) alkaline batteries.

Features:

  • Integrated sensor head
  • 2.5mm universal interface (support FC/SC/ST connectors)
  • Low power consumption, continuous work more than 100 hours
  • Linear optical power and logarithmic power display
  • Automatic measuring range adjust and power remains indication
  • Relative value measurement
  • Compact and portable design

 
Available models:

Part number Description
FHP12-A Optical power meter, calibration wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625nm. +10...-70dBm @1550nm
FHP12-B Optical power meter, calibration wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625nm. +26...-50dBm @1550nm
Baterijos 2 psc. of AAA Type dry batteries
Operating time up to 80 hr (stand-by time up to 1600 hr)
Matmenys 120 × 33 × 30mm
Svoris 70 g
Naudojimo sąlygos -10°C ̴ +50°C, up to 90% RH
Laikymo sąlygos -20°C ̴ +70°C, up to 90% RH
Rezoliucija 0.01
Measurement range +26 ̴ -50dBm @1550nm
Tikslumas 0.35dB ±10nW
Calibrated Wavelength 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 nm
Sensor Type InGaAs
Working Wavelength 800 ̴ 1700 nm

Šiuo metu klientų atsiliepimų nėra.

Parašyti atsiliepimą

Optikos silpninimo matuoklis FHP12-B

Optikos silpninimo matuoklis FHP12-B

[This device can be shipped worldwide] [Nemokamas pristatymas]

FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter has compact structure and stable performance and ensures high measuring precision of 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Used together with Optical Laser Source, it could accurately measure the loss of bier, cable and other passive optical devices.

FHP12 Basic set

1. Power meter FHP12-A or FHP12-B with 2.5mm universal connector (for FS, SC and ST connectors) 
2. Batteries AAA type, 2 pcs.
3. Protective bag
4. User's manual

Optional

1. Different types of hybrid adapters
2. Different types of optical adapters to connect with cables under test
3. Patch cords for connection to the object under test
Description Language Ver. Link
FHP12 Technical description English FHP12 Datasheet, EN
FHP12 Users manual English FHP12 Manual, EN

14 kitos prekės toje pačioje kategorijoje: