Optikos silpninimo matuoklis FHP12-B

FHP12-B

New product

FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter has compact structure and stable performance and ensures high measuring precision of 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Used together with Optical Laser Source, it could accurately measure the loss of bier, cable and other passive optical devices.

More details

Grandway / F2H

 

In stock

Prašau paprašyti kainos

75,00 € Be PVM

0.5 kg

Pridėti prie pageidavimų

FHP12 is a low-cost and very small-sized optical power meter. It can measure optical fiber attenuation on six wavelengths. FHP12 can be used together with a laser source for accurate attenuation measurements or alone to measure infra-red optical power from other sources.

FHP12 has a clear back-lit display. Results are shown either in linear or logarithmic scale. Device has low power consumption and it operates with two standard AAA (LR03) alkaline batteries.

Features:

  • Integrated sensor head
  • 2.5mm universal interface (support FC/SC/ST connectors)
  • Low power consumption, continuous work more than 100 hours
  • Linear optical power and logarithmic power display
  • Automatic measuring range adjust and power remains indication
  • Relative value measurement
  • Compact and portable design

 
Available models:

Part number Description
FHP12-A Optical power meter, calibration wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625nm. +10...-70dBm @1550nm
FHP12-B Optical power meter, calibration wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625nm. +26...-50dBm @1550nm
Baterijos 2 psc. of AAA Type dry batteries
Operating time up to 80 hr (stand-by time up to 1600 hr)
Matmenys 120 × 33 × 30mm
Svoris 70 g
Naudojimo sąlygos -10°C ̴ +50°C, up to 90% RH
Laikymo sąlygos -20°C ̴ +70°C, up to 90% RH
Rezoliucija 0.01
Measurement range +26 ̴ -50dBm @1550nm
Tikslumas 0.35dB ±10nW
Calibrated Wavelength 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 nm
Sensor Type InGaAs
Working Wavelength 800 ̴ 1700 nm
  • Quick view

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    75,00 € In stock Be PVM

    VLS-8 Series Mini Visual Laser Source totally complies with the human engineering. It's small in size, easy to operate, portable and integrated with a launching indicator. A Visual Laser Source is usually used to inspect the damaged or broken point of a optical fiber, cable, patchcord etc. If the inspected fiber does have a deffect, user could find the visual light at the broken or damaged point. VLS-8 Series Visual Laser Source is suitable for both...

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    75,00 € Be PVM
    Klauskite kainos Add to cart More
    In stock
  • Quick view

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    0,00 € On order Be PVM

    FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter integrates a stable optical laser source and a precise optical power meter. 

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    0,00 € Be PVM
    Klauskite kainos Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    493,11 € On order Be PVM

    FHS2T Series Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of FHS2 Series of Optical Laser Sources, with three wavelengths for FTTX PON testing.

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    493,11 € Be PVM
    Klauskite kainos Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    200,94 € On order Be PVM

    FHS1D02 Optical Laser Source is high precise mini type optical laser source for testing of singlemode fiber optic networks. The FHS1D02 laser source offers to the user excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic inspection. 

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    200,94 € Be PVM
    Klauskite kainos Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    Nuo 452,19 € In stock Be PVM

    FHS2Q Series Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of FHS2 Series of Optical Laser Sources, with two more calibrated wavelengths.

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    Nuo 452,19 € Be PVM
    Klauskite kainos Add to cart More
    In stock
  • Quick view

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    506,03 € On order Be PVM

    FHS2 Series Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of Laser Sources, with better features and more functions.

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    506,03 € Be PVM
    Klauskite kainos Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    600,00 € In stock Be PVM

    850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 nm Optical test set consisting of two devices: optical laser source and optical power meter. This set is equipped with Optical power Meter FHP2B04 and optical laser source FHS2Q01F. This set is able to test both singlemode and multimode optical cables on 850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 nm wavelengths and fixed range.

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    600,00 € Be PVM
    Klauskite kainos Add to cart More
    In stock
  • Quick view

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    647,00 € On order Be PVM

    Optical test set consisting of two devices: optical laser source and optical power meter. This set is equipped with Optical power Meter FHP2B04 and optical laser source FHS2D02. This set is able to test both singlemode optical cables on 1310 / 1550 nm wavelengths and with adjustable range.

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    647,00 € Be PVM
    Klauskite kainos Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    464,00 € On order Be PVM

    Optical test set consisting of two devices: optical laser source and optical power meter. This set is equipped with Optical power Meter FHP2B04 and optical laser source FHS2D02. This set is able to test both singlemode optical cables on 1310 / 1550 nm wavelengths and with fixed range.

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    464,00 € Be PVM
    Klauskite kainos Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    636,00 € On order Be PVM

    Optical test set consisting of two devices: optical laser source and optical power meter. This set is equipped with Optical power Meter FHP2B04 and optical laser source FHS2D02. This set is able to test both singlemode and multimode optical cables on 1310 / 1550 nm wavelengths.

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    636,00 € Be PVM
    Klauskite kainos Add to cart More
    On order
  • Quick view

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    3,95 € In stock Be PVM

    Procell Alkaline AAA industrial batteries are general purpose batteries, ideal for powering mid and low drain professional devices, such as security keypads, remote controls and glucometers. Also available in AA, C, D and 9V sizes.

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    3,95 € Be PVM
    Klauskite kainos Add to cart More
    In stock

Šiuo metu klientų atsiliepimų nėra.

Parašyti atsiliepimą

Optikos silpninimo matuoklis FHP12-B

Optikos silpninimo matuoklis FHP12-B

FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter has compact structure and stable performance and ensures high measuring precision of 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Used together with Optical Laser Source, it could accurately measure the loss of bier, cable and other passive optical devices.

FHP12 Basic set

1. Power meter FHP12-A or FHP12-B with 2.5mm universal connector (for FS, SC and ST connectors) 
2. Batteries AAA type, 2 pcs.
3. Protective bag
4. User's manual

Optional

1. Different types of hybrid adapters
2. Different types of optical adapters to connect with cables under test
3. Patch cords for connection to the object under test
Description Language Ver. Link
FHP12 Technical description English FHP12 Datasheet, EN
FHP12 Users manual English FHP12 Manual, EN

13 kitos prekės toje pačioje kategorijoje: