F2H-LFC Launch Fiber Cable View larger

F2H-LFC Launch Fiber Cable

F2H-LFC

New product

The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths. Composed with high density anti-corrosion material outer box, highly enhance the environment suitability and durability. This product is definitely your good partner in Fiber Optic Testing Projects.

More details

Grandway / F2H

 

Prašau paprašyti kainos

Pridėti prie pageidavimų

High performance Launch Fiber Cable (Launch Leads) with anti-corrosion box. SC/FC/LC connectors are selectable as well as the UPC and APC polishing mode. Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths. Composed with high density anti-corrosion material outer box, highly enhance the environment suitability and durability. This product is definitely your good partner in Fiber Optic Testing Projects.

Features:

  • Compact and ruggedized, easy to carry
  • Excellent waterproof and dustproof performance
  • Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature
  • Non-metal construction will not corrode or conduce electricity

Applications:

  • Training and calibration
  • Installation and testing by OTDR

Ordering Information:

Connector 1:

SC=SC/UPC; AS=SC/APC; FC=FC/UPC; AF=FC/APC; LC=LC/UPC; AL=LC/APC.

Connector 2:

SC=SC/UPC; AS=SC/APC; FC=FC/UPC; AF=FC/APC; LC=LC/UPC; AL=LC/APC.

Fiber type:

7A1=SM G.657.A1; 2D=SM G.652.D; OM1=MM 62.5/125um; OM2=MM 50/125um.

Cable length:

0.5=0.5km; 1=1km; 2=2km.

Jungtimis FC/SC/LC selectable; APC/UPC selectable
Matmenys SR Polypropelene Box (yellow), 23.8(L) x 14.1(W) x 6.7(H)cm
Svoris 0.75kg / 0.35kg (without fiber)
Pluošto tipas G.657A/G.652D (MM can be customized)
Naudojimo sąlygos -40...+55°C
Tipiškas nuostolis ≺0.5dB @ 1310nm for 1,000 meters
  • The new and completely redesigned RXT-1200™ addresses the challenges of communication service providers to increase efficiency and productivity. The flexible test platform lowers operational and capital expenditures associated with handling multiple technologies required to address today’s Access, Business, Metro, Transport and Core services.

    Klauskite kainos More
  • The OPX-BOXe is an ultra-compact, OTDR designed to operate remotely using Fiberizer™ software. The unit can be controlled via WiFi, Bluetooth or USB from Windows, iOS, Linux or Android devices.

    Klauskite kainos More
  • FHO5000 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of a new generation for the detection of fiber communications systems.

    Klauskite kainos More
  • Quick view

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    0,00 € On order Be PVM

    The MTTplus platform builds on the legacy of the legendary MTT, providing a compact, powerful and cost-effective modular test toolkit for today’s wide range of evolving test needs. The compact MTTplus Modular Test Platform addresses the challenges of communication service providers to increase efficiency and productivity. The flexible test platform lowers operational and capital expenditures associated with handling multiple technologies required to...

    Prašau paprašyti kainos

    0,00 € Be PVM
    Klauskite kainos Add to cart More
    On order

Šiuo metu klientų atsiliepimų nėra.

Parašyti atsiliepimą

F2H-LFC Launch Fiber Cable

F2H-LFC Launch Fiber Cable

The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths. Composed with high density anti-corrosion material outer box, highly enhance the environment suitability and durability. This product is definitely your good partner in Fiber Optic Testing Projects.

1 kita prekė toje pačioje kategorijoje: