FX80 PON Optiline Võimsusemõõtja Vaata suuremalt

FX80 PON Optiline Võimsusemõõtja

fx80

Uus toode

The FX80 is an in-Line optical power meter geared for FTTx/PON service activation. It simultaneously measures downstream signals to the ONT and upstream signals to the OLT.

Rohkem infot

 

1.5 kg
)

Lisa soovinimekirja

FX80 Diagram

KEY FEATURES

  • FTTx power meter for B/E/G-PON applications
  • ONU and OLT test ports with pass-through design
  • Fixed SC/APC Interface for ONU and OLT test ports
  • Concurrent measurement and display of Upstream and Downstream signals
  • 1310 nm Upstream CW/Burst signal support
  • 1490/1550 nm Downstream signal support
  • Programmable thresholds with Pass/Fail indication
  • Optional broadband power meter with universal adaptors
  • Non-volatile storage for > 930 measurements
  • Wired transfer of stored results to a PC via micro USB
  • PC software for data transfer, management and report generation
  • Splash and dust resistant keypad and chassis design
  • Upload of stored results to VeEX R-Server workforce management system or 
  • Fiberizer Cloud
  • High contrast LCD - visible outdoors, backlight for indoor or low light conditions

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Wavelength-selective level measurements for verifying B/E/GPON networks according to ITU-T G.983/4 and IEEE 802.3ah recommendations
  • Calibrated wavelengths: 1310/1490/1550 nm
  • FTTx PON Power Measurement range (Passthrough): 
    -40 to +10 dBm (1310 nm) 
    -40 to +12 dBm (1490 nm) 
    -40 to +25 dBm (1550 nm)
  • Burst measurement range @ 1310 nm: -30 to +10 dBm
  • Pass Through Insertion Loss: ≤ 1.5 dB
  • BB-OPM Absolute Accuracy: ± 0.5 dB
  • Linearity: ± 0.2 dB @ 1550 nm (≥ -40 dBm)
  • Optical Return Loss @ 1550 nm: ≥ 55 dB
  • Display resolution: 0.01 dB
  • Broadband (CW) measurement range: 
    - Standard (PM1) version: -65 to +10 dBm 
    - High (PM2) version: -50 to +25 dBm
  • Communication I/F: micro USB
  • Battery: Built-in, rechargeable Li-Polymer
  • Battery operating time (without backlight): 
    - Broadband OPM mode: > 80 hours
    - FTTx PON mode: > 40 hours
Ekraan TFT LCD Display
Ekraani valgustus Yes
Patareid Built-In rechargeable Li-Polumer
Mõõdud 129x61x38 mm
Kaal less than 400 g
Kaitseklassi Rugged, polycarbonate chassis, 1 meter drop tested
Töötingimused -10 ºC to +50 ºC, Humidity 0-95%,, non-condensing
Hoiutingimused -20 ºC to +70 ºC, Humidity 0-95%,, non-condensing
Toiteallikas Micro USB interface, 5VDC charger
Kallibreeritud lainepikkused 1310/1490/1550

Hetkel pole ühtegi ülevaadet

Kirjutage oma ülevaade

FX80 PON Optiline Võimsusemõõtja

FX80 PON Optiline Võimsusemõõtja

The FX80 is an in-Line optical power meter geared for FTTx/PON service activation. It simultaneously measures downstream signals to the ONT and upstream signals to the OLT.

Description Language Ver. Link
FX80 Datasheet English D05-00-140P A00 2018/01 Datasheet, EN

Samas kategoorias on veel 14 toodet :