Optical Power Meter FHP12-B

FHP12-B

New product

FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter has compact structure and stable performance and ensures high measuring precision of 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Used together with Optical Laser Source, it could accurately measure the loss of bier, cable and other passive optical devices.

More details

 

In stock

80,00 € Tax excluded

-20,00 €

Before 100,00 €

0.5 kg

Add to wishlist

FHP12-B is a low-cost and very small-sized optical power meter. It can measure optical fiber attenuation on six wavelengths. FHP12-B can be used together with a laser source for accurate attenuation measurements or alone to measure infra-red optical power from other sources.

FHP12-B has a clear back-lit display. Results are shown either in linear or logarithmic scale. Device has low power consumption and it operates with two standard AAA (LR03) alkaline batteries.

Features:

  • Integrated sensor head
  • 2.5mm universal interface (support FC/SC/ST connectors)
  • Low power consumption, continuous work more than 100 hours
  • Linear optical power and logarithmic power display
  • Automatic measuring range adjust and power remains indication
  • Relative value measurement
  • Compact and portable design

 
Available models:

Part number Description
FHP12-A Optical power meter, calibration wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625nm. +10...-70dBm @1550nm
FHP12-B Optical power meter, calibration wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625nm. +26...-50dBm @1550nm
Operating time about 230 hours (standby time: about 3,500 hours)
Dimensions L120 x W33 x H30 mm
Weight about 70g
Operating conditions -10 to +50℃; less than 90%RH
Storage conditions -20 to +70℃; less than 90%RH
Adjustment 0.01dB (resolution)
Measurement range -70 … +10dBm @ 1550nm (FHP12-A); -50 … +26dBm @ 1550nm (FHP12-B)
Accuracy 0.35dB±1nW (FHP12-A); 0.35dB±10nW (FHP12-B)
Calibrated Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625
Sensor Type InGaAs
  • Quick view
    100,00 € In stock Tax excluded

    VLS-8 Series Mini Visual Laser Source totally complies with the human engineering. It's small in size, easy to operate, portable and integrated with a launching indicator. A Visual Laser Source is usually used to inspect the damaged or broken point of a optical fiber, cable, patch cord etc. If the inspected fiber does have a defect, user could find the visual light at the broken or damaged...

    100,00 € Tax excluded
    In stock
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a price

    0,00 € On order Tax excluded

    FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter integrates a stable optical laser source and a precise optical power meter. 

    Please, ask for a price

    0,00 € Tax excluded
    Call For Price Add to cart More
    On order
  • FHS2T Series Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of FHS2 Series of Optical Laser Sources, with three wavelengths for FTTX PON testing.

    Call For Price More
  • Quick view

    Login or Register to see the price

    220,00 € On order Tax excluded

    FHS1 Series Optical Laser Source is high precise mini type optical laser source for testing of fiber optic networks. The FHS1 Series laser source offers to the user excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic inspection. 

    Login or Register to see the price

    220,00 € Tax excluded
    On order
  • Quick view

    Login or Register to see the price

    350,00 € On order Tax excluded

    FHS2Q Series Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of FHS2 Series of Optical Laser Sources, with two more calibrated wavelengths.

    Login or Register to see the price

    350,00 € Tax excluded
    On order
  • Quick view

    Please, ask for a price

    260,00 € On order Tax excluded

    FHS2 Series Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of Laser Sources, with better features and more functions.

    Please, ask for a price

    260,00 € Tax excluded
    Call For Price Add to cart More
    On order

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Optical Power Meter FHP12-B

Optical Power Meter FHP12-B

FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter has compact structure and stable performance and ensures high measuring precision of 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Used together with Optical Laser Source, it could accurately measure the loss of bier, cable and other passive optical devices.

FHP12 Basic set

1. Power meter FHP12-A or FHP12-B with 2.5mm universal connector (for FS, SC and ST connectors) 
2. Batteries AAA type, 2 pcs.
3. Protective bag
4. User's manual
Description Language Ver. Link
FHP12 Technical description English FHP12 Datasheet, EN
FHP12 Users manual English FHP12 Manual, EN

14 other products in the same category: