Lasers

Lasers and Visual Fault Locators

Lasers There are 9 products.

Showing 1 - 9 of 9 items
  • FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter integrates a stable optical laser source and a precise optical power meter. The optical laser source unit launches the laser whose wavelengths are at 1310/1490/1550nm or 1310/1550nm (according to the model). The optical power meter unit can recognize the wavelength automatically. FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter offers a large storage capacity; With the assorted...

  • FHS1 Series Optical Laser Source offers excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. Single output port provides stable laser power at dual wavelengths. The compact unit operates in either continuous wave (CW) mode or modulated mode. A low battery indicator reminds the user of replacing the battery.

  • FHS2 Series Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of Laser Sources, with better features and more functions.

  • FHS2Q Series Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of FHS2 Series of Optical Laser Sources, with two more calibrated wavelengths.

  • FHS2T Series Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of FHS2 Series of Optical Laser Sources, with one more wavelength for FTTX PON testing.

  • FMP-10 MPO Power Meter & FMS-10 MPO Laser Source are high cost performance testers to test MPO connectors and patchcords and display all the test results Intuitively on the TFT LCD. They can perform polarity test and frequency identification.

  • Optical test set consisting of two devices: optical laser source and optical power meter. This set is equipped with Optical power Meter FHP2B04 and optical laser source FHS2Q01F. This set is able to test both singlemode and multimode optical cables on 850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 nm wavelengths.

  • Optical test set consisting of two devices: optical laser source and optical power meter. This set is equipped with Optical power Meter FHP2B04 and optical laser source FHS2Q01F. This set is able to test both singlemode and multimode optical cables on 850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 nm wavelengths.

  • VLS-8 Series Mini Visual Laser Source totally complies with the human engineering. It's small in size, easy to operate, portable and integrated with a launching indicator. A Visual Laser Source is usually used to inspect the damaged or broken point of a optical fiber, cable, patchcord etc. If the inspected fiber does have a deffect, user could find the visual light at the broken or damaged...

Showing 1 - 9 of 9 items